skip navigation
Home Leagues Sponsors Calendar Fields News Contact Us

HFLMYB Summer Invitational Tournament


WELCOME TO THE 2017 SUMMER INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

CONGRATULATIONS


10U TRAVEL CHAMPION
VICTOR BLUE DEVILS
10U TRAVEL RUNNER UP
PITTSFORD PANTHERS - STEINBERGER

10U ALL STAR CHAMPION
PITTSFORD PANTHERS - BAILEY
10U ALL STAR RUNNER UP
RHAA HITMEN

CONGRATULATIONS


12U TRAVEL CHAMPION
RHAA ROCKHOUNDS
12U TRAVEL RUNNER UP
MENDON STORM

12U ALL STAR CHAMPION
CANANDAIGUA BRAVES
12U ALL STAR RUNNER UP
HFLM BLACK

10U ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM


Nate Brinza     Canandaigua (Brinza)
Payton Holtby     Canandaigua (Holtby)
Owen Kearney     HFL - Mendon Black
Jacob Weber     HFL - Mendon Gold
Zach Craib     Pittsford Panthers (Bailey)
Joe Rosenblatt     Pittsford Panthers (Bailey)
Jack Albanese     Pittsford Panthers (Stein.)
Owen Osborne     Pittsford Panthers (Stein.)
Nathan Rogowski     RHAA Hitmen
Mike Calogero     RHAA Hitmen
Joel Thomas     RHAA Rockhounds
Andrew Lafferty     Victor Blue Devils
Pierce Meck     Victor Blue Devils

12U ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM


Nate Barone     Canandaigua Braves
Sam Bement     Canandaigua Braves
Antonio Jorge     Fairport Red Rage
Matt Meacham     HFL - Mendon Black
Trent Wager     HFL - Mendon Black
Louis Laviani     Mendon Storm
Gabe Ward     Mendon Storm
Jake Shoemaker     RHAA Hitmen
Toby Wright     RHAA Rockhounds
Evan Brock     RHAA Rockhounds
Connor Nguyen     RHAA Royal Comets
Grady Kessler     Victor Blue Devils (Helmer)
Jameson Ricigliano     Victor Blue Devils (Ricig.)



HOME RUN CLUB

10U PITCHER ELIGIBILITY

12U PITCHER ELIGIBILITY




8U


8U Tournament Page

Complete 8U game schedule listing with updated game scores and standings.

8U Travel Division Page

8U Travel Division game schedule with updated game scores and standings.

8U All Star Division Page

8U All Star Division game schedule with updated game scores and standings.



10U


10U Tournament Page

Complete 10U game schedule listing with updated game scores and standings.

10U Travel Division Page

10U Travel Division game schedule with updated game scores and standings.

10U All Star Division Page

10U All Star Division game schedule with updated game scores and standings.



12U


12U Tournament Page

Complete 12U game schedule listing with updated game scores and standings.

12U Travel Division Page

12U Travel Division game schedule with updated game scores and standings.

12U All Star Division Page

12U All Star Division game schedule with updated game scores and standings.







HFLMYB TOURNAMENT COMMITTEE

NAME RESPONSIBILITY PHONE PHONE EMAIL
David Donatello 12U/President 329-3175 582-1033 david.donatello@raildev.com
Scott Hammond 10U 749-6878 shammond3@rochester.rr.com
Brian Neenan 10U 727-2583 brian_neenan@websterschools.org
Rob Meehan 8U 749-8106 624-1076 rpmeehan@meehan-architects.com
Eric Nelson Registration/Website 738-3070 624-4811 ericbb@rochester.rr.com
Pat Wall Grounds 697-4626 pawall51@gmail.com
Umpires
Brenda Lacey Chow Hut 747-9393 blacey1@rochester.rr.com
Jen Kirby Chow Hut 747-724-4619 jenniferkirby3721@yahoo.com
Elizabeth Wall Statistician

We want to send your family to Universal Orlando Resort™. Get out and Play!ENTER NOW